Former member of the House of Lords
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn
Crossbench
At a glanceLord Wilson of Tillyorn was a Crossbench member of the House of Lords.
Lords divisions Lord Wilson of Tillyorn has voted in. Content is a vote for the motion, Not Content against. Peers attend divisions ad hoc, so there is no attendance figure.
Voting record
| 2 Feb 2021 | Trade Bill | Not Content |
| 2 Feb 2021 | Trade Bill | Not Content |
| 2 Feb 2021 | Trade Bill | Not Content |
| 13 Jan 2021 | Covert Human Intelligence Sources (Criminal Conduct) Bill | Not Content |
| 13 Jan 2021 | Covert Human Intelligence Sources (Criminal Conduct) Bill | Not Content |
| 13 Jan 2021 | Covert Human Intelligence Sources (Criminal Conduct) Bill | Content |
| 12 Jan 2021 | Medicines and Medical Devices Bill | Content |
| 12 Jan 2021 | Medicines and Medical Devices Bill | Content |
| 6 Jan 2021 | Trade Bill | Not Content |
| 6 Jan 2021 | Trade Bill | Content |
| 30 Dec 2020 | Business of the House (European Union (Future Relationship) Bill) | Not Content |
| 30 Dec 2020 | European Union (Future Relationship) Bill | Not Content |
| 30 Dec 2020 | European Union (Future Relationship) Bill | Not Content |
| 9 Dec 2020 | United Kingdom Internal Market Bill | Content |
| 9 Dec 2020 | United Kingdom Internal Market Bill | Not Content |
Full parliamentary career
Committee memberships
- European Union Committee 17 Oct 2013 – 30 Mar 2015
Party affiliation
- Crossbench 14 Feb 1992 – 12 Feb 2021
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about Lord Wilson of Tillyorn, answered from official Parliament data.
Who is Lord Wilson of Tillyorn?
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn was a member of the House of Lords. See Lord Wilson of Tillyorn's official Parliament profile.
Which party did Lord Wilson of Tillyorn represent?
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn sat as Crossbench in the House of Lords. See Lord Wilson of Tillyorn's official Parliament profile.
What registered interests are listed for Lord Wilson of Tillyorn?
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn has no entries in the Register of Lords' Interests. See Lord Wilson of Tillyorn's official Parliament profile.
Source: this MP's official Parliament profile. Last updated 26 Jul 2026.