Former Member of Parliament
Brian Harrison
Conservative MP for Maldon
At a glanceBrian Harrison was a Conservative MP for Maldon.
Full parliamentary career
Previous seats
- Maldon · Elected 5 times 26 May 1955 – 28 Feb 1974
Party affiliation
- Conservative 26 May 1955 – 28 Feb 1974
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about Brian Harrison, answered from official Parliament data.
Who is Brian Harrison?
Brian Harrison was a Member of Parliament who represented Maldon in the House of Commons. See Brian Harrison's official Parliament profile.
Which party did Brian Harrison represent?
Brian Harrison sat as Conservative. See Brian Harrison's official Parliament profile.
Which constituency did Brian Harrison represent?
Brian Harrison was the Member of Parliament for Maldon. See Brian Harrison's official Parliament profile.
What registered interests are listed for Brian Harrison?
Brian Harrison has no entries in the Register of Members' Financial Interests. See Brian Harrison's official Parliament profile.
Source: this MP's official Parliament profile. Last updated 26 Jul 2026.