Former member of the House of Lords
Lord Haslam
Conservative
At a glanceLord Haslam was a Conservative member of the House of Lords.
Lords divisions Lord Haslam has voted in. Content is a vote for the motion, Not Content against. Peers attend divisions ad hoc, so there is no attendance figure.
Voting record
| 23 Jul 2002 | Education Bill | Content |
| 14 May 2002 | Education Bill | Content |
| 14 May 2002 | Education Bill | Content |
| 7 May 2002 | Education Bill | Content |
| 30 Apr 2002 | National Health Service Reform and Health Care Professions Bill | Content |
| 25 Apr 2002 | Police Reform Bill [HL] | Content |
| 25 Apr 2002 | Police Reform Bill [HL] | Content |
| 25 Apr 2002 | Police Reform Bill [HL] | Content |
| 25 Apr 2002 | Police Reform Bill [HL] | Content |
| 18 Apr 2002 | Export Control Bill | Content |
| 1 Mar 2002 | Tobacco Advertising and Promotion Bill [HL] | Content |
| 12 Feb 2002 | State Pension Credit Bill [HL] | Content |
| 13 Dec 2001 | Anti-terrorism, Crime and Security Bill | Content |
| 13 Dec 2001 | Anti-terrorism, Crime and Security Bill | Content |
| 6 Dec 2001 | Anti-terrorism, Crime and Security Bill | Content |
Full parliamentary career
Party affiliation
- Conservative 17 Oct 1990 – 2 Nov 2002
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about Lord Haslam, answered from official Parliament data.
Who is Lord Haslam?
Lord Haslam was a member of the House of Lords. See Lord Haslam's official Parliament profile.
Which party did Lord Haslam represent?
Lord Haslam sat as Conservative in the House of Lords. See Lord Haslam's official Parliament profile.
What registered interests are listed for Lord Haslam?
Lord Haslam has no entries in the Register of Lords' Interests. See Lord Haslam's official Parliament profile.
Source: this MP's official Parliament profile. Last updated 26 Jul 2026.