Portrait of Mildred Gordon

Former Member of Parliament

Mildred Gordon

Labour MP for Bow and Poplar

At a glanceMildred Gordon was a Labour MP for Bow and Poplar.

Early day motions33 tabled
Full parliamentary career2 past posts

Previous seats

  • Bow and Poplar · Elected 2 times 11 Jun 1987 – 1 May 1997

Party affiliation

  • Labour 11 Jun 1987 – 1 May 1997

Source: parliamentary career on parliament.uk.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Mildred Gordon, answered from official Parliament data.

Who is Mildred Gordon?

Mildred Gordon was a Member of Parliament who represented Bow and Poplar in the House of Commons. See Mildred Gordon's official Parliament profile.

Which party did Mildred Gordon represent?

Mildred Gordon sat as Labour. See Mildred Gordon's official Parliament profile.

Which constituency did Mildred Gordon represent?

Mildred Gordon was the Member of Parliament for Bow and Poplar. See Mildred Gordon's official Parliament profile.

What registered interests are listed for Mildred Gordon?

Mildred Gordon has no entries in the Register of Members' Financial Interests. See Mildred Gordon's official Parliament profile.

Source: this MP's official Parliament profile. Last updated 27 Jul 2026.